Privacy Statement

This is the Privacy Collection Statement of Buff Dubs Pty Ltd ABN 31 112 643 348 trading on its own behalf or as Silver Trak Digital (collectively, Buff Dubs, also referred to in this statement as we, us or our).

Buff Dubs is collecting your personal information (such as your name, address and contact details) in order to provide you with our goods and services. If we do not collect this personal information, we may not be able to provide our services to you to the same standard or at all. If you provide us with the personal information of another person, you must make them aware of the matters set out in this collection statement.

We will try to collect your personal information only from you, but in some cases we may collect personal information about you from third parties. If this happens, we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are aware that your personal information has been provided to us and of the matters contained in this privacy statement.

We may disclose your personal information to our related companies, to our service providers and contractors, to our advisers, as well as to government bodies and regulators where we are required or authorised by law to do this.

By procuring goods or services from us, or providing your personal information to us, you agree that we (or any of our related companies, service providers or other business parties) may contact you by any means (including by SMS or e-mail) in the future to let you know about goods, services, promotions or offers which may be of interest to you. If you do not wish for your personal information to be used for marketing or promotional purposes, you can opt-out by contacting us on [phone] or [email].

Any personal information collected, stored, used and disclosed by us will be treated in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and our privacy policy (available on our website at [link to privacy policy]).

See our privacy policy on our website at [insert link] for details on disclosures we may make to our related companies, service providers, government and regulatory authorities and professional advisers, how you may access and correct your personal information), and how complaints may be made and will be handled. For more information on our privacy practices, please contact us on [phone] or [email].

WP Feedback

Dive straight into the feedback!
Login below and you can start commenting using your own user instantly